Important to read !!
🔸It is mandatory to sign the agreement in 72h after confirm the booking.
🔸Pay the agency fee within 48 hours after signing your contract.
🔸Complete the deposit payment no later than 14 days before your contract start date, or immediately upon signing if booked within that 14-day period.

Failure of the deadlines will result in cancellation of your reservation.

🔸Single Medium Standard Silver 🔸

Your new home is more than just a room – it's a vibrant community! Imagine relaxing in our spacious common areas, perfect for:
🎮 Playing games with friends
🤝 Networking with fellow residents
📚 Studying in peace
🍿 Enjoying movie nights together!

We warmly welcome students. Our apartments are not suitable for families and are offered exclusively for students, apprentice, or intern. Whether you're seeking a student flat you'll find it here.

Dresden is a rising star among Germany's trendiest cities. It pulsates with vibrant subcultures and burgeoning districts. Home to prestigious institutions like the Technical University, the University of Applied Sciences, and the Dresden University of Fine Arts, Dresden is a hub of academic excellence. Economically, Dresden thrives as the heart of Silicon Saxony, a powerhouse of microelectronics and IT innovation.

Immerse yourself in this dynamic atmosphere at our newest residence, the Güntz flats, nestled within the historic and renowned "Güntz-Palast." Experience the charm of a stylish, classic building featuring soaring ceilings and expansive windows. Beyond its architectural allure, a coworking space awaits, complete with modern study rooms and a welcoming coffee corner.

Our exceptionally spacious and luminous rooms are thoughtfully furnished, each boasting a private bathroom and kitchenette. Join our diverse and creative community, where you'll instantly feel at home

Best location ever:
✔TU Dresden: 12 minutes by bike
✔HTW Dresden: 11 minutes by bike
✔Dresden College of Music: 10 minutes by bike
✔Central station: 9 minutes by bike
✔City center: 7 minutes by bike
✔Dresden Airport: 29 minutes by public transport

🔸 TV Tax not included
🔸 Extra to be paid for double occupancy 50 EUR
🔸 Overnight visits allowed, no extra charge
🔸 Cost of use of washing machines and dryers 3 EUR washing machine / 2 EUR dryer

Type of energy certificate: Verbrauchsausweis (Energy consumption certificate)
Energy efficiency class: E
Final energy value in kWh/(m2·a): 145,3
Main energy source: District heating
Year of construction of the building: 1953

💢💢💢

可选日期

最短停留时间: 6 个月
·
最长停留时间: 无最长停留时间
2026
不可用 一月不可用 二月不可用 三月不可用 四月可从以下位置获取: undefined 五月房源上传时间 六月房源上传时间 七月房源上传时间 八月房源上传时间 九月房源上传时间 十月房源上传时间 十一月房源上传时间 十二月
2027
房源上传时间 一月房源上传时间 二月房源上传时间 三月房源上传时间 四月房源上传时间 五月房源上传时间 六月房源上传时间 七月房源上传时间 八月房源上传时间 九月房源上传时间 十月房源上传时间 十一月房源上传时间 十二月
€649 /个月
€649/个月
入住选择日期
退房选择日期
指导价格,您不会被收取任何费用
当接受预订时
首月费率€649
押金€1,298
主办方: HousingAnywhere

房源位置

Güntzstraße, Altstadt, dresden, 01307