This report provides a detailed analysis of the real-time price trends for the city of León.
The cost of an average rent in León for all rental types is €574 All data is current as of today, May 21, 2026.
Median price
€490
Rentals available today
12
Number of accommodations
16
Occupancy rate
25.00%
| Price range | Number of accommodations |
|---|---|
| €400-€500 | 10 |
| €500-€600 | 3 |
| €800+ | 2 |
| Total | 15 |
| Month | Availability percentage |
|---|---|
| June 2026 | 75% |
| July 2026 | 75% |
| August 2026 | 87.5% |
| September 2026 | 81.25% |
| October 2026 | 81.25% |
| November 2026 | 87.5% |

We created a seamless online experience for you - from searching and comparing verified student accommodation, to applying, to securing your perfect place.
This map shows the real-time price trends for León. Prices shown are median prices.
| Price range | Price |
|---|---|
| Lower price range | €490 |
| Total properties | 14 |

The average price for a private room in León is €490 per month. This price is based on current market data from Erasmus Play.
There are currently 12 accommodations available in León. Looking ahead, 14 will be available in 6 months and 16 in 12 months. Availability changes daily, so we recommend checking regularly.